Page 4 of 50

Posted: Mon Apr 14, 2003 7:31 pm
by Kazer0
Its not public. only moderators can see it. I can see it in this forum, but not in forum games. thats since im a Mod here.

Posted: Mon Apr 14, 2003 7:43 pm
by Thunderdog
I can see it all over. :devil:

Posted: Wed Apr 16, 2003 3:59 am
by nastypoisonspikes
Well whoop-di-doo, Scott.

Posted: Wed Apr 16, 2003 11:22 am
by Thunderdog
Geez, Keep your Tracky Dacs on...

Posted: Wed Apr 16, 2003 11:55 am
by Da_Goat
That reminds me....I haven't put any pants on yet this morning.....just a second........................................................................................there we are.

Posted: Wed Apr 16, 2003 12:26 pm
by crap_sack
Okay dude you didn't need to tell us that. :blah:

Posted: Wed Apr 16, 2003 10:30 pm
by nastypoisonspikes
Why not? I never wear pants.

Posted: Wed Apr 16, 2003 10:36 pm
by GAMER
hehehe...neither. am i the only one that wears their underwear and bra around the house if no one is home?

B) GAMER.

Posted: Thu Apr 17, 2003 7:36 am
by wardrich
pffft, i wear my underwear and bra everywhere... wait, no i dont... im a guy...

lol...

Posted: Thu Apr 17, 2003 7:55 am
by Thunderdog
GAMER wrote:hehehe...neither. am i the only one that wears their underwear and bra around the house if no one is home?

B) GAMER.
I've considered mocking that dude on Jerry Springer and wear my mom's clothes until she gets back. :laugh:

Posted: Thu Apr 17, 2003 11:15 pm
by Dogbreath
Uh no, I generally prefer to refrain from flashing my family members so I usually put on clothes before exiting my bedroom.

There is one exception, and that would be ADOM. Real MEN don't wear clothes while playing ADOM so I generally prefer to do that in the buff.

About Me

Posted: Fri Apr 18, 2003 7:49 am
by Homz
I hope no one minds if I *GASP* actually post something to do with the <i>original topic</i>.

Name: Homz
Real name: Blair
Age: 13
Gender: Male (note the use of the word gender instead of "Sex" you retards who put "Yes!!" or "Hell, yes!" and then your gender... idiots...)
Favorite movies: Lilo & Stitch, Remember the Titans,
Least Favorite Movies: Any of those stupid Disney sequels with inferior story and animation to the originals. They discredit the good plots and wonderful animation of the originals.
Favorite books: All the Redwall books, particularly Mossflower; The Secret Adversary; The Wolves of Willoughby Chase; The Thirty-Nine Steps; The Secret of Chimneys.
Least Favorite books: Nothing But the Truth, The Road to Oz, Alice through the Needle's Eye (an uninspired sequel to the insane Alice in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass, which are great books).
Location: Ontario, Canada, close to where Kazer0 and emmzee live, my hometown is in the Toronto <i>area</i>, but not necessarily in Toronto.
Hobbies: ZZT, Drawing amateur comics (PM me if you would like me to send my e-newsletter to you, which contains them), Reading.
Favorite subjects in school: Math and Piano
Birthday: December 21, 1989
Website: http://www.geocities.com/the_1_homz
E-Mail: sherlock_homz@hotmail.com

Posted: Fri Apr 18, 2003 2:36 pm
by wardrich
homz wrote:Location: Ontario, Canada, close to where Kazer0 and emmzee live, my hometown is in the Toronto area, but not necessarily in Toronto.
i live near there too... dont forget me... im closer to da 'shwa tho

Re: About Me

Posted: Sat Apr 19, 2003 8:35 am
by Thunderdog
Homz wrote:Hobbies: ZZT
DIE!

Posted: Mon Apr 21, 2003 5:51 am
by nastypoisonspikes
Can you please express your (wrong wrong insanably wrong) opinion in a more mature manner?

Posted: Mon Apr 21, 2003 6:49 am
by 486 player
Please don't.

Posted: Mon Apr 21, 2003 4:11 pm
by Dogbreath
Agreed. From what I see, the whole "DIE!" thing was inappropriate and uncalled for by Thunderdog.

Posted: Mon Apr 21, 2003 5:27 pm
by Da_Goat
Now TD's going to delete all these posts but his DIE and use the excuse that it was spam. B)

Posted: Tue Apr 22, 2003 8:04 pm
by computer_person
Age:12
Favorite game:ZZT
The best person(s) in the world:my family.
The evilest person in the world:Bill Gates! :Angry: :Angry: :Angry:
Favorite Movie:Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets.
Favorite Hobbie: Goin' on the Internet.
The best OS: DOS Ver. 6.22
The worst OS (so far): Windows XP and below (excluding Win 3.1)
My name: Connor

I HATE WIN!!

Posted: Tue Apr 22, 2003 9:08 pm
by Kazer0
Are you aware that dos is by microsoft?